Facebook Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Pasco County Fair Association, Inc.

Home > Fair Info > Fair Board

Fair Board


The Pasco County Fair Association, Inc., a tax-exempt, nonprofit organization, is run by a
board of directors which is elected at the annual membership meeting in April. Officers of the
board and general manager are elected by the directors. The board meets at 5:30 p.m. the second Thursday of the month.

OFFICERS
President: R.J. Huss
Vice President: Jim Ward
Secretary: LeAnne John
Treasurer: Leasa Gillespie
General Manager: Clark Converse

DIRECTORS
Donna Blommel
Clark Converse
Kevin Corrigan
Ronnie Deese
Chris Denton
Elaine Enfield
Charles Fraley
Leasa Gillespie
Ricky Gude
Steve Herrmann
Rick Hobby
Wayne Howard
R. J. Huss
LeAnne John
Krista Jones
Dolores Lanigan
David Loyd
Marybeth Lumbra
Neil Mathis
Misty Rhoden
Dusty Rowland
Tracy J. Thompson
Jim A. Ward
Tim Yaeger


STANDING DIRECTORS
Commissioner Ron Oakley

STANDING COMMITTEES
Annual Fair:
Tracy J. Thompson, Chair
Dolores Lanigan
Jim A. Ward
Marybeth Lumbra
Wayne Howard

Budget & Finance:
Chris Denton, Chair
Elaine Enfield

Building & Grounds:
Steve Herrmann, Chair
Kevin Corrigan
Rick Hobby
Ricky Gude
Charles Fraley

Ag Committee:
Donna Blommel, Chair
Susan Matthews
Steve Herrmann

Ag Committee Members:
Beef Committee
**Bill Barthle, Chairman
Neil Mathis, Vice Chairman
Julie Brass, Secretary
Courtney Ritter, Secretary
Ben Barthle
Mark Barthle
Dennis Butler
David Castle
Will Douglas
Cody Green
Gary Henry
Chris Jones
Roger McKendree
Brett Meyers
Earl Singletary
Veterinarians:
Dr Chet Taylor
Dr. Brian Dillard
Ex Officio Members:
Laura Bennett

Hog Committee:
William Grove, Chairman
Kevin Corrigan, Co-Vice Chairman
Nick Miller, Co-Vice Chairman
Susan Matthews, Secretary
Janet Schroeder, Treasurer
Karen Brown
** Danny Crouch
Tamara Davidson
Jaye Duncan
Phil Graham
Ricky Gude
Janet Nathe
Joe Nathe
Chuck Sheets
Tim Smith

Plant Committee:
Melissa Williamson, Chairman
** Donna Blommel, Co-Chairman
Andi Blomeley
Shelly Jackson
Steve Herrmann
Jessica Reagan

Rabbit Committee:
**Melissa Thompson

Poultry Committee:
**Robyn Kirk

Dairy Committee:
Tammy Hanlon, Chairman
Georgiana Madagan, Co-Chairman
**Tim Carter, Treasurer
Robin Hanlon Carter, Secretary
Danny Crouch
Dawn Crouch
Warren Lowery
Dr. Chet Taylor

Goat Committee:
**Nichole Haupt, Chairman
Alyssa Haupt, Co-Chairman
Nicole Holland

**Ag Committee Member



DIRECTOR EMERITUS
Harold Sample
Rich Hetherton
James Harper
Earl Singletary


Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals