Maps & Hours
.
Facebook Instagram
Home > General Information > Ticket Info, Hours & Daily Schedule

Ticket Info, Hours & Daily Schedule

2022 Fair Admission & Hours
Fair dates are: Feb. 21 - 27, 2022

The Pasco County Fair is located on the
Pasco County Fairgrounds
36722 SR 52, Dade City, FL.

REGULAR TICKET PRICES:
$ 10.00 for Adults
$ 5.00 for Children (ages 6-12)
Ages 5 and under FREE

MIDWAY RIDE SPECIALS (Fair admission not included):
- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday
Unlimited Midway Ride Special $ 25.00 wristband
*Plus $1.00 activation fee

- Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Fair admission not included)
Unlimited Midway Ride Special $ 30.00 wristband
*Plus $1.00 activation fee

Tuesday, February 22nd is Carload Night.. $70 for a carload UP TO 6 seats belted- in includes Admission & Ride Wristbands (MUST be in a seat belt) . Carload special sale runs from 4 PM to 8 PM.Carload sales from 4PM to 8PM, then general admission after 8PM (This can not be purchased in advance or online...Must be in person on Tuesday Feb. 22nd)

PARKING IS FREE

FAIR HOURS:
3 pm - 11 pm - Mon. Feb. 21st
4 pm - 11 pm - Tue. Feb. 22nd - Thu. Feb 24th
4 pm - Midnight - Fri. Feb. 25th
10 am - Midnight - Sat. Feb. 26th
Noon - 8 pm - Sun. Feb. 27th (gate closes at 6 pm)



2022 Daily Schedule

MONDAY, FEB. 21st

Unlimited Midway Ride Special ($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

11:30 am -Memories Made New, Pasco County Fair Parade - Downtown Dade City

3:00 pm: 75th Annual Pasco County Fair Gates & Exhibits Open

3:00 – 10:00 pm: Plant Exhibit – Joe Herrmann Green House

3:00 – 10:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

3:00 pm: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

3:00 pm– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

3:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

3:00 - 5:00 & 8:15 - 9:00 Renee Riddle Party On! - Jim Browne Automotive Stage

3:30 pm: Celebrity Milk-Off is sponsored by; Ron Oakley, Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion:

3:30, 5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers –AG Entertainment Area. Sponsored by: Centennial Bank

4:30, 6:00 & 8:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

5:00 & 8:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show – Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

5:00 & 7:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Rock-It the Robot - Strolling.

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:00 pm: Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo), sponsored by Bahr’s Propane Gas & A/C -Clayton Way Area 2

5:30 & 7:30 pm: Ramblin’ Rose Band- Jim Browne Automotive Stage

5:45 pm: Beef Breeding Awards -Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:00 pm: Beef Breeding Show – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:00 & 9:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Strolling.

6:00 pm: Pasco Showcase of Talent (Solos) sponsored by Lowman Law Firm – Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with gate admission)

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist - Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

9:30 pm: Brad Matchett: Comedy Hypnotist – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11:00 pm: Midway Closes


TUESDAY, FEB. 22nd

$70 CARLOAD NIGHT (Unlimited Midway Ride Wristband & Gate Admission for up to 6 people in seat belts in the same vehicle), Carload sales from 4PM to 8PM, then general admission after 8PM Unlimited Midway Ride Wristband Special ($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Plant Exhibit – Joe Herrmann Green House

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

4:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

4:00 - 5:00 & 8:15 - 9:00 pm. Renee Riddle Party On - Jim Browne Automotive Stage

4:30 pm– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

4:30, 6:00 & 8:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

5:00 & 8:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show – Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

5:00 & 7:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Rock-It the Robot -

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:00 pm. Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo) sponsored by Bahr’s Propane Gas & A/C - Clayton Way Area 2

5:30, 7:30, 8:30 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – AG Entertainment Area, Sponsored By: Centennial Bank

5:30 & 7:30 pm: Ramblin’ Rose Band – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

6:00 pm: Pasco Showcase of Talent (Duos), sponsored by Lowman Law Firm, Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with gate admission)

6:00 & 9:00 pm. Pirate Man Dan - Strolling

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist - Back Porch Theater

6:00 pm: Youth Steer Show – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show- Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

9:30 pm: Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist)– Jim Browne Automotive Stage

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11:00 pm: Midway Close


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 23rd

Bluegrass Music Night, Unlimited Midway Ride Special ($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Plant Exhibit – Joe Herrmann Green House

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

4:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

4:00 - 5:00 & 8:15 - 9:00 pm. Renee Riddle Party On - Jim Browne Automotive Stage

4:30 pm– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

4:30, 6:00 & 8:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

5:00 & 8:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show – Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

5:00 pm: Spaghetti Eating Contest - Back Porch Theater - Sponsored by Spaghetti Eddie’s Pizza

5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Rock-It the Robot - Strolling.

5:00 & 7:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:00 pm. Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo), sponsored by Bahr’s Propane Gas & A/C - Clayton Way Area 2

5:30, 7:30, 8:30 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – AG Entertainment Area, Sponsored By: Centennial Bank

5:30 & 7:30 pm: Ramblin’ Rose. Band – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

6:00 & 9:00 pm. Pirate Man Dan - Strolling

6:00 pm: The Little Roy & Lizzy Show -Bluegrass Music -Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free)

6:00 pm: Youth Steer Showmanship Contest - Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist - Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

9:30 pm: Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist- Jim Browne Automotive Stage

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11 pm: Midway Closes


THURSDAY, FEB. 24th

Gospel Music Night, Unlimited Midway Ride Special ($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Plant Exhibit – Joe Herrmann Green House

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

4:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

4:00 - 5:00 & 8:15 - 9:00 pm. Renee Riddle Party On - Jim Brown Automotive Stage

4:30 pm– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

4:30, 6:00 & 8:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

5:00 & 8:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show – Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Rock-It the Robot - Strolling.

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:00 pm. Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo) sponsored by Bahr’s Propane Gas & A/C - Clayton Way Area 2

5:00 & 7:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

5:30, 7:30, 8:30 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs - AG Entertainment Area, Sponsored By: Centennial Bank

5:30 & 7:30 pm: Ramblin’ Rose. Band – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist - Back Porch Theater

6:00 & 9:00 pm. Pirate Man Dan - Strolling

6:00 pm: The Inspirations - Gospel Music, sponsored by Dade City Realty/Scott Boise- Dan Cannon Auditorium (free)

6:30 pm: Steer Awards – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 pm: Youth Steer Sale – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

9:30 pm: Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11:00 pm: Midway Closes


FRIDAY, FEB. 25th

Unlimited Midway Ride Special ($30 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Plant Exhibit – Joe Herrmann Green House

4:00 – 10:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

4:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

4:00 - 5:00 & 8:15 - 9:00 pm. Renee Riddle Party On - Jim Browne Automotive

4:30 pm– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

4:30, 6:00 & 8:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

5:00 & 8:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show – Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Rock-It the Robot - Strolling.

5:00 & 7:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:00 pm. Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo) sponsored by Bahr’s Propane & A/C - Clayton Way Area 2

5:30, 7:30, 8:30 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs: AG Entertainment Area, Sponsored By: Centennial Bank

5:30 & 7:30 pm: Ramblin’ Rose Band. – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

6:00 & 9:00 pm. Pirate Man Dan - Strolling

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist- Back Porch Theater

6:00 pm: Miss Heart Pageant - Dan Cannon Auditorium – (Free with gate Admission) Sponsored By: Simpson Lakes Event Venue

6:00 pm: Youth Hog Showmanship - Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

7:30 pm: Pasco County Fair Demo (Figure 8, Backward Race & Round N Round) Also Kiddie Power Wheel Derby sponsored by: Fraley Trucking, LLC - Racetrack Arena (Free with Gate Admission)

9:30 pm: Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

Midnight: Midway Closes



SATURDAY, FEB. 26th

Unlimited Ride Special ($30 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

8:00 am: Youth Hog Show – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

9:30 am: Goat Show - Ag Tent Area

10:00 am: Gates & Exhibits Open

10:00 am: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

10:00 am: – 10:00 pm: Plant Exhibit – Joe Herrmann Green House

10:00 am: – 10:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

10:30 am: Pasco County Fair Baby Pageant (Must be pre-registered) Dan Cannon Auditorium

10:30 - 12:00, 4:15 - 6:00 pm. Renee Riddle Party On - Jim Browne Automotive Stage

11:30 am– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

12:00, 3:00, 6:00 & 8:30 pm. Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo) sponsored by Bahr’s Propane Gas & A/C - Clayton Way Area 2

1:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers - Ag Entertainment Area, Sponsored By: Centennial Bank

1:00, 4:30 & 10:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

1:30, 5:30 & 8:30 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

1:30, 4:30 & 8:30 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist - Back Porch Theater

2:00, 6:30 & 9:00 pm: Rock-It the Robot - Strolling. Sponsored By -

2:30 – 6:00 pm: Clog Jam 22 - Clogging Exhibition - Dan Cannon Auditorium - (Free with gate Admission)

2:30, 7:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan – Strolling

2:30, 5:30 & 9:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

2:30, 5:30 & 9:30 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

3:00, 6:30 & 8:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show – Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

3:30, 6:30 & 8:00 pm: Ramblin’ Rose Band – Jim Brown Automotive Stage

3:30 pm – 10:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

4:45 pm: Youth Hog Exhibitor’s Awards Presentation-Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

5:00 pm: Youth Hog Sale – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00:pm: Registration for Pasco County Fair Karaoke Contest, Sponsored by Premium Title, Inc. Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with Gate Admission)

7:30 pm: Pasco County Fair Demolition Derby Smash Up, sponsored by Everglades Equipment Group, Racetrack Arena (Free with Gate Admission)

7:30 pm: Pasco County Fair Karaoke Contest, Sponsored by Premium Title, Inc. . Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with Gate Admission)

9:30 pm: Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

Midnight: Midway Closes


SUNDAY, FEB. 27th

One Child Admitted Free with One Paid Adult. Unlimited Ride Special ($30 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

Noon: Main Gates & Exhibits Open

Noon: Big Rock Amusements Midway Opens

12:00 pm: – 6:00 pm: Poultry Exhibit – Poultry Barn

12:00 pm: Poultry individual Awards - Poultry Barn Back Porch

12:00 - 7:30 pm: Banjo Man – Strolling

12:30 – 7:30 pm: All About Ag Display - Clayton Way Entertainment Area 1

12:30, 2:30, 4:30 & 6:00 pm. Hot Glass (Glass Blowing Demo) sponsored by Bahr’s Propane Gas & A/C - Clayton Way Area 2

1:00, 3:00 & 5:00 pm: Agricadabra Magic Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 2 sponsored by Fraley Trucking, LLC.

1:00, 3:00 & 5:00 pm: Kevin Horner, Ventriloquist - Back Porch Theater

1:00, 3:00 & 5:00 pm: MythiCreatures – Strolling

1:30, 3:30 & 6:00 pm. Rock-It the Robot

1:30, 3:30 & 5:30 pm: Renee Riddle & Ramblin' Rose - Jim Brown Automotive Stage

1:30, 4:00 & 6:00 pm: Pirate Man Dan - Schrader Bldg. Entertainment Area

1:30, 3:30, 5:00 & 6:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers, sponsored by Centennial Bank– Ag Entertainment Area

1:45 pm: Plant Exhibit Awards – Dan Cannon Auditorium

2:00 pm: Youth Plant Sale – Dan Cannon Auditorium - Sponsored by Super Dog Concessions

2:00, 4:00 & 6:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

2:00, 4:00 & 6:30 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Entertainment Area 1

2:30, 6:30 pm: Pirate Man Dan – Strolling

6:30 pm: Brad Matchett Comedy Hypnotist – Jim Browne Automotive Stage

7:00 pm: Fair & Buildings Close

8:00 pm: Midway Closes

Back to
Top
.