Facebook Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Pasco County Fair Association, Inc.

Home > Fair Info > 2019 Daily Fair Schedule **Updated**

2019 Daily Fair Schedule **Updated**

72nd Annual Pasco County Fair Daily Schedule

1 of 12

Entertainment & Schedule subject to change due to circumstances beyond our control!

MONDAY, FEB. 18

Unlimited Midway Ride Special

($20 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

11:30 am: “Thrills Squeals & Ferris Wheels” Parade - Downtown Dade City

2:00 pm: 72nd Annual Pasco County Fair Gates & Exhibits Open

3:00 pm: Wade Shows Midway Opens

3:00 pm– 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

3:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Cowboy Circus with Danny Grant & Banjo Man – Strolling

3:30 , 5:00, 6:30 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Stage Area

4:00 pm: Celebrity Milk-Off, - Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 pm: Purgatory Iron Works Blacksmith – Clayton Way Stage

5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 pm: Matt’s Family Jam – Clayton Way Stage

5:45, 7:45 & 9:30 pm. Rock-it The Robot – Strolling

6:00 pm: Youth Heifer & Bull Show – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:00pm: Pasco Showcase of Talent (Solos) – Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with gate admission)

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes - Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Stage

7:00 & 9:00 pm : Stevie Starr, The Regurgitator, Back Porch Theater


7: 15 pm – Extreme Illusions & Escapes (The Claw) – Food Court

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11:00 pm: Midway Closes

TUESDAY, FEB. 19

BRING A FRIEND FREE

Unlimited Midway Ride Special

($20 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Wade Shows Midway Opens

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: Cowboy Circus with Danny Grant & Banjo Man – Strolling

4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 pm: Purgatory Iron Works Blacksmith – Clayton Way Stage

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Stage Area

5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 pm: Matt’s Family Jam – Clayton Way Stage

5:45, 7:45 & 9:30 pm: Rock-it The Robot – Strolling

6:00 pm: Pasco Showcase of Talent (Duos) Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with gate admission)

6:00 pm: Youth Steer Showmanship Contest – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes – Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show -Kiddie Land Stage

7:00 & 9:00 pm : Stevie Starr, The Regurgitator, Back Porch Theater


7: 15 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes (The Claw) – Food Court

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11:00 pm: Midway Closes

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20

Unlimited Midway Ride Special

($20 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Wade Shows Midway Opens

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: Cowboy Circus with Danny Grant & Banjo Man - Strolling

4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 pm: Purgatory Iron Works Blacksmith – Clayton Way Stage

5:00 pm – 10:30 pm: Fritzy Bros. One Man Circus - Strolling

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Stage Area

5:30 pm: Spaghetti Eating Contest -sponsored by Spaghetti Eddie’s - Back Porch Theater

5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 pm: Matt’s Family Jam – Clayton Way Stage

5:45, 7:45 & 9:30 pm: Rock-it The Robot – Strolling

6:00 pm: Little Roy & Lizzy Show -Bluegrass Music -Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free)

6:00 pm: Youth Steer Show - Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:30 & 8:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes – Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show -Kiddie Land Stage

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Stevie Starr, The Regurgitator, Back Porch Theater

7:15 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes

(The Claw) – Food Court

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11 pm: Midway Closes

THURSDAY, FEB. 21

Unlimited Midway Ride Special

($20 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Wade Shows Midway Opens

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: Cowboy Circus with Danny Grant & Banjo Man – Strolling

4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 pm: Purgatory Iron Works Blacksmith – Clayton Way Stage

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Stage Ar

5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 pm: Matt’s Family Jam – Clayton Way Stage

5:45, 7:45 & 9:30 pm: Rock-it The Robot – Strolling

6:00 pm: Down East Boys & Jeff & Sheri Easter - Gospel Music - Dan Cannon Auditorium (free)

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes – Back Porch Theater

6:30 pm: Steer & Heifer Awards – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 pm: Youth Steer Sale – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show -Kiddie Land Stage

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Stevie Starr, The Regurgitator, Back Porch Theater


7: 15 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes (The Claw) – Food Court

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

11:00 pm: Midway Closes

FRIDAY, FEB. 22

Unlimited Midway Ride Special

($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

4:00 pm: Gates & Exhibits Open

4:00 pm: Wade Shows Midway Opens

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

4:30 pm – 10:30 pm: Cowboy Circus with Danny Grant & Banjo Man – Strolling

4:30, 6:30 & 8:30 pm: Purgatory Iron Works Blacksmith – Clayton Way Stage

5:00, 6:30, 8:00 & 9:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Stage Area

5:30, 7:30 & 9:30 pm: Matt’s Family Jam – Clayton Way Stage

5:45, 7:45 & 9:30 pm: Rock-it The Robot – Strolling

6:00 pm: Miss Heart Pageant - Dan Cannon Auditorium - Free

6:00 pm: Youth Hog Showmanship - Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

6:00 & 8:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes – Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:00 pm: Stevie Starr, The Regurgitator, Back Porch Theater

7:00 & 9:30 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Stage


7: 15 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes (The Claw) – Food Court

8:00 pm: Pasco County Fair Championship Rodeo “Tough Enough to Wear Pink Night” for Cancer Awareness PRCA Sanctioned Rodeo Arena (Free with Gate Admission)

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

Midnight: Midway Closes

SATURDAY, FEB. 23

Unlimited Ride Special

($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

8:00 am: Youth Hog Show – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

9:30 am: Goat Show - Ag Tent Area

10:00 am: Gates & Exhibits Open

10:00 am: Wade Shows Midway Opens

10:30 am – 10:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

10:30 am – 10:30 pm: Cowboy Circus with Danny Grant & The Banjo Man -Strolling

12:00 pm: Pasco County Fair Baby Pageant - Dan Cannon Auditorium

12:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Area Stage

12:00 3:00, 6:00 & 8:30 pm: Fritzy Bros One M an Circus - Strolling

1:00 pm: Pasco County Fair Championship Rodeo, PRCA sanctioned Military Tribute, Rodeo Arena (Free with Gate Admission)

1:00, 3:00, 5:00 , 7:00 & 9:00 pm: Purgatory Iron Works, Blacksmith – Clayton Way Stage

1:30, 4:30 & 8:30 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes – Back Porch Theater

2:00, 4:30 & 7:30 & 9:00 pm: The Plant Guy – Gate 8 Area

2:30, 5:30 & 9:30pm: Stevie Starr, The Regurgitator, Back Porch Theater

2:30, 6:00 & 9:30 pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show -Kiddie Land Stage


2:45 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes (The Claw) – Food Court

3:00, 5:00 & 7:00 pm: Matt’s Family Jam – Clayton Way Stage

3:00, 6:00 & 9:00pm: Rock-It The Robot – Strolling

4:45 pm: Youth Hog Exhibitor’s Awards Presentation-Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

5:00 pm: Youth Hog Sale – Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

7:00 pm: Pasco County Fair Ranch Rodeo – Rodeo Arena

7:00 pm: Pasco County Fair Karaoke Contest, Sponsored by K&K Glass, Inc. Dan Cannon Auditorium (Free with Gate Admission)

10:00 pm: Exhibits Close

Midnight: Midway Closes

SUNDAY, FEB. 24

One Child Admitted Free with One Paid Adult

Unlimited Ride Special

($25 Wristband, Gate Admission is Additional)

Noon: Main Gates & Exhibits Open

Noon: Wade Shows Midway Opens

12:00 – 7:30 pm: All About Ag Display – Ag Stage Area

12:00–7:30 pm: Cowboy Circus w/Danny Grant & The Banjo Man-Strolling

1:00 pm: Youth Dairy Show –Albert A. Barthle Livestock Pavilion

1:00, 3:00, 5:00 & 6:30: Fritzy Bros. One Man Circus – Strolling

1:00, 3:00 & 5:00 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes -Back Porch Theater

1:30 pm: The Plant Guy – Joe Herrmann Greenhouse Area

1:30, 3:30 & 5:30 pm: Purgatory Iron Works – Clayton Way Stage

1:30, 3:30 & 6 pm: Rock-it The Robot – Strolling

1:30 3:30, 5:00 & 6:30 pm: Robinson’s Racing Pigs & Paddling Porkers – Ag Area Stage

2:00 pm: Pasco County Fair Kid’s Karaoke Contest – Dan Cannon Auditorium

2:00 pm: Youth Plant Sale – Joe Herrmann Greenhouse

2:00, 4:00 & 6:30pm: Fearless Flores Thrill Show - Kiddie Land Stage

2:00, 4:00 & 6:00 pm: Stevie Starr, The Rergurgitator, Back Porch Theater


2:15 pm: Extreme Illusions & Escapes (The Claw) Food Court Area

2:30, 4:30 & 6:30 pm: Matt’s Family Jam - Clayton Way Stage

3:30 & 5:30 pm: The Plant Guy – Gate 8 Area

7:00 pm: Fair & Buildings Close

8:00 pm: Midway Closes

Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals