Home > Events > All Winners > Art Winners

Art Winners

Art Exhibit

 
Art Exhibit Winners
 
School House School Building Awards 2015

Best Of Show:

Middle School – Georgia Piersall Pasco Middle School

Elementary School – Tiffany Boi Wesley Chapel Elem. School
 
2- Dimensional:

First Prize – Helana Mooney (SAS)
Second Prize : Isabella T. (COES)

3- Dimensional:

First Prize : Jaidyn Grade 2 (VES)
Second Prize : Nathaniel Grade 2 (VES)

Elementary

2- Dimensional:

First Prize : Giancarlo Rodriguez (SAS)
Second Prize : Caiden (COES)

Middle Schools

2-Dimensional

First Prize : Jack Roberts
Second Prize : Jack Roberts

Honorable Mention
Middle Schools

Pasco E-School : Emilee Johnson
Pasco Middle School : Angelica Gonzales
St. Anthony School : Tiffany Watkins

Elementary Schools

Centennial ES – Alivah
        Vincente
Christian

Chasco ES – Anderson
4th Grade Project
Connerton ES – Jillian
                 Maddy 

Crewes Lake (K-8) – Destiny Carter
Mia Martinez
Atiana Harlbert
Kalina Caruthers 

Double Branches ES – Addison
Sophia 

Lacoochee ES – Jamal Acolo
James Royal
Yarelie Osorio
Alicia Mendoza

Pasco ES – Savanna Payne Stanley
Kacia Freijo 

St. Anthony School : Abigail Kocher
Colton Roberts

Chester Taylor ES -  Aiden Dirks
Janessa Thacker

Watergrass ES – Ashleigh S.
Madison Gulley

West Zephyrhills ES – Yasmine B.
Kaiden W.
Honeylee S.

Woodland ES – Ryan B.
Natalie M.
Zoie
Tatiana
Alyssa Mae

Veterans ES – Blake C.
Anna T.
Siena B.
Maddy
Cameron 

Clayton Building Awards 2015
Agricultural Theme

First Prize : Robert Palmer
Second Prize : Cara Calten

Non Professional
Painting

First Prize : Robert Palmer
Second Prize : Shron Morris
Honorable Mention : Rebecca Urbanas
Gary Poling

Photo II (Color)

First prize : Karen Pergerson
Second Prize : Cliff McDuffie
Honorable Mention : Cheryl Ludwig
Cliff McDuffie

No prizes were awarded in the following categories because the minimum of three (3) participants were not met

Non – Professional Graphics
Non – Professional Photo I (B&W)
Non – Professional 3 – Dimensional
Non – Professional Mixed Media

Junior
Painting

First Prize : Camille Stephenson
Second Prize : Aubrey Welbon
Honorable Mention : Sarah Madagan

Photo II (Color)

First Prize : Cara Calten
Second Prize Cara Calten
Honorable Mention : Felicia Riggs

Graphics

First Prize : Connie Stephenson
Second Prize : Camille Stephenson
Honorable Mention : Caris Stephenson

Junior 3 – Dimensional

First Prize : Rebecca Urbanas
Secondf Prize : Mallory Pearce
Honorable Mention : Danny Urbanas

High School
Best Of Show : Jasleen Rehsi (LOLHS)

2 – Dimensional

First Prize : Kristen Valle
Second Prize : Alexander Minnick (SLHS)

3 – Dimensional

First Prize : Audri Victoria (LOLHS)
Second Prize : Rebeca Ibarra (LOLHS)

Photography

First Prize : Joshua Lshee (ZHS)
Second Prize : Enita Lee

Honorable Mention
Gulf HS : Samantha Taylor
Casey Culp
Sebastian Tworek
Suriyan Saenngarm
Alexander Minnick (SLHS)

Land O’ Lakes HS : Kimberly Wright
Audri Victoria
Annika Turner
Sidney Hindersman
Henry Garcia

J W Mitchell HS – Christian Hernandez
Emily Gauvey
Christina Portalatin
Andrew Link
Madison Beckner
Corrine Bernelle
Van UK
Chris Corsetti

Pasco HS – Kristen Valle
Paige C.
Kieran G.
Samantha Brown
Scarlett P .
Ashli W.

Pasco E – School Tori Hartley
Alexander Duarte
Lucas DeBlock
Kaitlin Tucker

Sun Lake HS – Aria Hansen

Wesley Chapel HS – Lorelei Dennett
James Miley
Sarah Thomas
Nicholas Eales
Peter Schneidmiller
Rey Huerta
Daja Burns

WireGrass HS – Sam Morris
Nick Carrion
Erin Eybers
Sarah Juers
Grace Lei
Ashley Questell
Jacob Glassman
Konner Briody

Zephyrhills HS – Kevin Craycraft 

































of
Back to
Top
< Back
X